Committees
Chairman: 
Yujie Feng Harbin Institute of Technology

Executive Chairmen: 
Defeng Xing Harbin Institute of Technology
Xin Wang Nankai University
Tian Zhang Wuhan University of Technology

Secretary-general:
Zhaohan Zhang Harbin Institute of Technology
Shanshan Yang Harbin Institute of Technology

Academic Secretary: 
Dahong Chen Harbin Institute of Technology
Michelle Miao Harbin Institute of Technology

Organizer:
Harbin Institute of Technology
          
Scientific Committee:

Chairman of Scientific Committee:
Nanqi Ren Harbin Institute of Technology

Scientific Committee Members:(In alphabetic order)
Aijie Wang (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Annemiek ter Heijne (Wageningen University, Netherland)
Akihiro Okamoto (National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
Bernardino Virdis (AWMC, Australia)
Bruce E. Logan (Penn State University, United States)
Byung-Hong Kim (Korea Institute of Science & Technology) 
Chang-Ping Yu (National Taiwan University, China)
Deepak Pant (Vito, Belgium)
Defeng Xing (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Duu-Jong Lee (National Taiwan University, China)
Eileen Hao Yu (Newcastle University, United Kingdom)
Feng Zhao (Institute of Urban Environment, CAS, China)
Guoping Sheng (USTC, China)
Han-Qing Yu (University of Science and Technology China)
Hao Song (Tianjin University, China)
Hong Liu (Oregon State University, United States)
How-Yong Ng (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Hyung-Sool Lee (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Igor Goryanin (Okinawa Institute of Science & Technology)
In S Chang (Guangzhou Institute of Technology)
Krishna P. Katuri (KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
Kun Guo (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
Liping Huang (Dalian University of Science and Technology)
Peng Liang (Tsinghua University)
Rabaey Korneel (Ghent University, Belgium)
Shaoan Cheng (Zhejiang University, China)
Shaoqin Liu (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Shunichi Ishii (JAMSTEC, Japan)
Shun-Gui Zhou (Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University, China)
S Venkata Mohan (CSIR-Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, India)
Swee Su Lim (The National University of Malaysia, Malaysia)
Pascal E. Saikaly (KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
Tae-Ho Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)
Tian Zhang (Wuhan University of Technology)
Xia Huang (Tsinghua University, China)
Xin Wang (Nankai University)
Yujie Feng (Harbin Institute of Technology)
Yifeng Zhang (Technical University of Denmark)
Yuri Goby (Lawrence University of Technology, USA)
Zhen He (Washington University St. Louis, United States)
Zhiyong Ren (Princeton University, United States)
 
Organising Committee (Listed in alphabetical order):
Dahong Cheng(Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Guohong Liu (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Henan Li  (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Lei Zhao  (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Michelle Miao (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Shanshan Yang(Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Te Gai (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)  
Yali Tang (Harbin Institute of Technology, China) 
Zhaohan Zhang (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)   
 
 
 
Important Dates
  • Deadline for abstract submission

    February 3, 2021

  • Abstract acceptance

    March 3, 2021

  • Early-bird deadline

    March 30, 2021

  • Conference

    May , 2021